COLLEGE OF ALLIED MEDICAL PROFESSIONS

PRIVACY NOTICE

The University of the Philippines Manila (UPM) and the NATIONAL GRADUATE OFFICE for the HEALTH SCIENCES (NGOHS) respect and value your rights as a data subject under the 2012 Data Privacy Act (DPA). UPM – NGOHS is committed to protecting the personal information you provide in accordance with the requirements of the DPA and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR). In line with this, UPM – NGOHS implements appropriate security measures to maintain and protect the integrity, accessibility, and confidentiality of your personal information.

UPM – NGOHS may collect your personal information to provide you access to quality counselling and/or related mental health services. UPM – NGOHS such as your name, student number, UP email address, and other personal information.
By registering for the use of ngohs.upm.edu.ph website, you are agreeing to this Privacy Notice and are giving your full consent to UPM – NGOHS to collect, store, access, and/or process within the Philippines, whether manually or electronically, for the period allowed under applicable laws and regulations, any personal information you provide for legitimate purposes in relation to your disclosure. Please be advised that processing of your personal information is necessary to such purposes and unless expressly withdrawn, such consent shall be valid and continuing.
For inquiries regarding this Privacy Notice and the processing of your personal information, as well as any concerns or complaints regarding data privacy, or the exercise of your rights as a data subject under the DPA, you may contact the Data Protection Officer of UPM using the following information:

Dr. Raymond Francis R. Sarmiento
Chief Data Protection and Privacy Officer, UP Manila
Email address: rrsarmiento@up.edu.ph
Address: 3/F Information Technology Center, Joaquin Gonzales Compound, UP Manila
Padre Faura St., Ermita, Manila 1000, Philippines
Tel. no.: (632) 509 1003

UPM may change its Privacy Policy from time to time by posting an updated version of its Privacy Notice online and providing its personnel with a copy thereof. You are encouraged to visit the UPM website frequently to stay informed about how UPM processes your personal information.

Applicants whose names appear below are accepted to the program for the FIRST SEMESTER AY 2020-2021 and ACCEPTANCE LETTER will be sent via e-mail.

NOTE: NO PROCESSING FEE PAYMENT NO RESULT, NO ACCEPTANCE LETTER

Last Name First Name Program
ALIPIO ALISON CLOIE C. MASTER OF PHYSICAL THERAPY
JANER RICIELINE ANNE M. MASTER OF PHYSICAL THERAPY
LATOSA KEVIN MARK P. MASTER OF PHYSICAL THERAPY
SEJERA JOYCE BIANCA G. MASTER OF PHYSICAL THERAPY
CABACUÑGAN LLOEDEN LOIS T. MRS- SPEECH PATHOLOGY
DE GUZMAN LILIBETH A. NON-DEGREE
TAGALOG MIGUEL RAFAEL C. NON-DEGREE