COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

PRIVACY NOTICE

The University of the Philippines Manila (UPM) and the NATIONAL GRADUATE OFFICE for the HEALTH SCIENCES (NGOHS) respect and value your rights as a data subject under the 2012 Data Privacy Act (DPA). UPM – NGOHS is committed to protecting the personal information you provide in accordance with the requirements of the DPA and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR). In line with this, UPM – NGOHS implements appropriate security measures to maintain and protect the integrity, accessibility, and confidentiality of your personal information.

UPM – NGOHS may collect your personal information to provide you access to quality counselling and/or related mental health services. UPM – NGOHS such as your name, student number, UP email address, and other personal information.
By registering for the use of ngohs.upm.edu.ph website, you are agreeing to this Privacy Notice and are giving your full consent to UPM – NGOHS to collect, store, access, and/or process within the Philippines, whether manually or electronically, for the period allowed under applicable laws and regulations, any personal information you provide for legitimate purposes in relation to your disclosure. Please be advised that processing of your personal information is necessary to such purposes and unless expressly withdrawn, such consent shall be valid and continuing.
For inquiries regarding this Privacy Notice and the processing of your personal information, as well as any concerns or complaints regarding data privacy, or the exercise of your rights as a data subject under the DPA, you may contact the Data Protection Officer of UPM using the following information:

Dr. Raymond Francis R. Sarmiento
Chief Data Protection and Privacy Officer, UP Manila
Email address: rrsarmiento@up.edu.ph
Address: 3/F Information Technology Center, Joaquin Gonzales Compound, UP Manila
Padre Faura St., Ermita, Manila 1000, Philippines
Tel. no.: (632) 509 1003

UPM may change its Privacy Policy from time to time by posting an updated version of its Privacy Notice online and providing its personnel with a copy thereof. You are encouraged to visit the UPM website frequently to stay informed about how UPM processes your personal information.

Applicants whose names appear below are accepted to the program for the FIRST SEMESTER AY 2021-2022 and ACCEPTANCE LETTER will be sent via e-mail.

NOTE: NO PROCESSING FEE PAYMENT NO RESULT, NO ACCEPTANCE LETTER

Last Name First Name Program
FRANCISCO KARL ANGELO GALBIS MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
MANAY MARIE FATIMA SOLAS MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
DOCE SYDNEY DELMO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
LEJANO ANNA ISABELLE MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
PELAYO ANGELICA TADEO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
LOPEZ GASPAR JR. VILLANUEVA MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
RESURRECCION JHERINZ REYES MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
TANTOY MINE HEART BALINGAN MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
ISAGA MARJUNE SERDAN MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
SANTOS ROSSANE MONET CASTRO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
PAGLINAWAN REYMER ANZANO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
TUMOLVA ANA GRACIA BARCELLANO MM - BUSINESSMANAGEMENT
SIGGAOAT MARIE ANGELI ACIDO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
ANGELES KENNETH CABALDA MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
CALILUNG POPE JOHN PAMINTUAN MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
DIAZ MARIAN PIA SALORIO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
GIMENO ANN-MARGRET BAGTAS MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
GLINOGO JOYCE BERNADETTE REGIO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
MIFOR PATRICIA ANGELICA AGUILAR MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
QUIBOT ANNA MARGARITA CO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
ANTONIO MAIA GENINA MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
BUYCO LOED JOY MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
ESTRETA-PACETA KRISTINE RACHELLE MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
POBLETE SANDRA MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
SALVADOR MARK ANJELO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
SIBULO ANDREA COLLEEN MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
ALIERMO MARIA CELINIA BAUTISTA MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
LUNA ANNE CHERISSE SY MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
MONTEMAYOR MA. CHARISMA LEECON MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
NITURA KARL PATRICK MAYNARD DONATO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
ONZAGA KIM RACHELLE ZAMENIO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
OLIDAN MICHAEL ACLO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
REYES LOVELEY AIMEE UY MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
SEMPIO DAN PAUL PAGTALUNAN MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
SUELILA JANE KASANDRA SUBDIANG MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
VIÑAS MA. CRISTINA MANZANO MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
VILLEGAS ALDWIN JASON GAERLAN MM - BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
ESPERIDA MANELYN TORRES MM - EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
PARCO JOHN JOSEPH SUN MM - EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
DIAZ DIANNE GRACE ALGERIA MM - EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
KO JEREMINE JHAMBOY MM - EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
LACA VINCENT SALUAN MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
CALI YOUSEF INDANAN MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
CRUZ ARIZA JOY SALAZAR MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
LACHICA CHERRY JOYCE E. MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
CRUZ ROSE ANN MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
MANO CHERYLEE MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
BAGADIONG BEA LORHAYNE GARCIA MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
BARCELON GENOVEVA GARCIA MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
BELDA CAMILLE HERNANDEZ MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
COSIO VANESSA JOY DE ASIS MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
NGO EDSON KARL DIAZ MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
MALLARI MARIEL PARDINES MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
PAGLINAWAN REYLEEN ANSANO MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
PASIA MIZIEL SAMONTE MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT
PORCIUNCLA VINCE KOBE GARLITOS MM - PUBLIC MANAGEMENT