COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

PRIVACY NOTICE

The University of the Philippines Manila (UPM) and the NATIONAL GRADUATE OFFICE for the HEALTH SCIENCES (NGOHS) respect and value your rights as a data subject under the 2012 Data Privacy Act (DPA). UPM – NGOHS is committed to protecting the personal information you provide in accordance with the requirements of the DPA and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR). In line with this, UPM – NGOHS implements appropriate security measures to maintain and protect the integrity, accessibility, and confidentiality of your personal information.

UPM – NGOHS may collect your personal information to provide you access to quality counselling and/or related mental health services. UPM – NGOHS such as your name, student number, UP email address, and other personal information.
By registering for the use of ngohs.upm.edu.ph website, you are agreeing to this Privacy Notice and are giving your full consent to UPM – NGOHS to collect, store, access, and/or process within the Philippines, whether manually or electronically, for the period allowed under applicable laws and regulations, any personal information you provide for legitimate purposes in relation to your disclosure. Please be advised that processing of your personal information is necessary to such purposes and unless expressly withdrawn, such consent shall be valid and continuing.
For inquiries regarding this Privacy Notice and the processing of your personal information, as well as any concerns or complaints regarding data privacy, or the exercise of your rights as a data subject under the DPA, you may contact the Data Protection Officer of UPM using the following information:

Dr. Raymond Francis R. Sarmiento
Chief Data Protection and Privacy Officer, UP Manila
Email address: rrsarmiento@up.edu.ph
Address: 3/F Information Technology Center, Joaquin Gonzales Compound, UP Manila
Padre Faura St., Ermita, Manila 1000, Philippines
Tel. no.: (632) 509 1003

UPM may change its Privacy Policy from time to time by posting an updated version of its Privacy Notice online and providing its personnel with a copy thereof. You are encouraged to visit the UPM website frequently to stay informed about how UPM processes your personal information.

Applicants whose names appear below are accepted to the program for the FIRST SEMESTER AY 2021-2022 and ACCEPTANCE LETTER will be send via e-mail.

NOTE: NO PROCESSING FEE PAYMENT NO RESULT, NO ACCEPTANCE LETTER

Last Name First Name Program
FLORANO SOLMUELL MERCADO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACOLOGY
LAXAMANA MARIA CRISTINA DAVID MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACOLOGY
ORDINARIO MONICA BIANCA HERNANDEZ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACOLOGY
MONTES JEFFREY BULAONG MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACOLOGY
PENECILLA GERARD LORENZ MALIGAD MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACOLOGY
SARINO ERIKA AMOR G. MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACOLOGY
MERCADO MICHELLE MARIE T. MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACOLOGY
SENINA ARETHA LIEL ZAMORA MASTER OF SCIENCE IN GENETIC COUNSELING
ARCELLANA ANNA ELVIRA SEELIN MASTER OF SCIENCE IN GENETIC COUNSELING
CORPUZ HANNAH URBANOZO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
DEMEGILLO KENNY JUN NOBLETA MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
DE LEON ALDOUS MORALES MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
DONES VALENTIN III CALICA MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
FACTOR PATRICIA ANN AFRICA MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
GO LOUISA JOAN GO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
IBAÑEZ RACQUEL CAMPOS MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
JACINTO-CALIMAG FATIMA DELA CRUZ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
LACSAMANA GUILLANO CANLAS MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
PADUA MARY RUTH MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
SANTIAGO ANDREA CHUA ALFONSO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
TUPAS MARIA LORA CABRERA MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
VALLE ANDREA OREL SANTIAGO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
REYES MICHAEL JOSEPH BLANCAFLOR DIPLOMA IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - CLINICAL EPIDEMIOLOGY
BALAJADIA SOPHIA TORREPALMA MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOCHEMISTRY
DATAY-LIM SARAH JANE LIRIO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOCHEMISTRY
FLOR JURY REX VILLAFUERTE MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOCHEMISTRY
MANALOTO KRISTINE CONDA MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOCHEMISTRY
PERJES MA. VERONICA BIGNOTIA MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOCHEMISTRY
SIMBULAN JULIAN JOAQUIN MORFE MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOCHEMISTRY
TUAZON LARA MONIQUE SAN DIEGO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOCHEMISTRY
ENARES MARY ROSE MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH INFORMATICS
LAQUINDANUM CRISTAL ANN MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH INFORMATICS
LIM MARIE EILEEN MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH INFORMATICS
RUEDA STEPHEN MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH INFORMATICS
YU VINCEN GREGORY Y. MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY
PIALAGO EDRIK LUKE T. MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOETHICS
CARASCO MARIA CARLA ANDREA MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOETHICS
NEVADDO-GAMAD MARIEL S. MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE - OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY
SABALVARO DYAN KRISTEL P. MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE - OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY
UMIPIG-GUEVARA ZORAIDA R. MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CLINICAL MEDICINE - OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY
CALAUOR RYAN JOSEF G. DIPLOMA IN BIOETHICS
GAITANO ARTURO III L. PhD IN BIOCHEMISTRY
REALIN JOHN GUILLER CERTIFICATE IN BIOCHEMISTRY
TURA CHERRLY PANLUBASAN CERTIFICATE IN BIOCHEMISTRY
AGONCILLO ANALIGAYA MASTERS IN CLINICAL MEDICINE - MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
ESTRELLER SACHIKO MASTERS IN CLINICAL MEDICINE - MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
FERNANDEZ KARL MASTERS IN CLINICAL MEDICINE - MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
LARRAZABAL RAMON MASTERS IN CLINICAL MEDICINE - MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
MENDOZA JANINE MASTERS IN CLINICAL MEDICINE - MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
SY FLORGE MASTERS IN CLINICAL MEDICINE - MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
MAHING RUFAIDA MASTERS IN CLINICAL MEDICINE FAMILY MEDICINE PROGRAM