COLLEGE OF PUBLIC HEALTH

PRIVACY NOTICE

The University of the Philippines Manila (UPM) and the NATIONAL GRADUATE OFFICE for the HEALTH SCIENCES (NGOHS) respect and value your rights as a data subject under the 2012 Data Privacy Act (DPA). UPM – NGOHS is committed to protecting the personal information you provide in accordance with the requirements of the DPA and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR). In line with this, UPM – NGOHS implements appropriate security measures to maintain and protect the integrity, accessibility, and confidentiality of your personal information.

UPM – NGOHS may collect your personal information to provide you access to quality counselling and/or related mental health services. UPM – NGOHS such as your name, student number, UP email address, and other personal information.
By registering for the use of ngohs.upm.edu.ph website, you are agreeing to this Privacy Notice and are giving your full consent to UPM – NGOHS to collect, store, access, and/or process within the Philippines, whether manually or electronically, for the period allowed under applicable laws and regulations, any personal information you provide for legitimate purposes in relation to your disclosure. Please be advised that processing of your personal information is necessary to such purposes and unless expressly withdrawn, such consent shall be valid and continuing.
For inquiries regarding this Privacy Notice and the processing of your personal information, as well as any concerns or complaints regarding data privacy, or the exercise of your rights as a data subject under the DPA, you may contact the Data Protection Officer of UPM using the following information:

Dr. Raymond Francis R. Sarmiento
Chief Data Protection and Privacy Officer, UP Manila
Email address: rrsarmiento@up.edu.ph
Address: 3/F Information Technology Center, Joaquin Gonzales Compound, UP Manila
Padre Faura St., Ermita, Manila 1000, Philippines
Tel. no.: (632) 509 1003

UPM may change its Privacy Policy from time to time by posting an updated version of its Privacy Notice online and providing its personnel with a copy thereof. You are encouraged to visit the UPM website frequently to stay informed about how UPM processes your personal information.

Applicants whose names appear below are accepted to the program for the FIRST SEMESTER AY 2021-2022 and ACCEPTANCE LETTER will be sent via e-mail.

NOTE: NO PROCESSING FEE PAYMENT NO RESULT, NO ACCEPTANCE LETTER

Last Name First Name Program
ABTAHI NURHUDA BURGOS MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
ALMO JERKY LUCINARIO MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
DIONISIO PAMEL JOY VIDAL MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
JIMENEZ JOSEPHINE LOURDES CASAS MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
SERRANO EVANGELINE ANG MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
SOLAIMAN SITTIE FAYHA TAMPUGAN MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
URIAN IDA LUBELLE CASTRO MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
VENTURA REESA JEAN SONGCO MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
YABUT ROBERTO JR. SAMSON MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
YUSOP RIZZALYN ABDURAP MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
JACINTO MARTIN FRANCIS K. MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
BALUNOS JHAN IRIS OLARTE MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PUBLIC HEALTH(NUTRITION)
MALBACIAS CHARISSE CANTOR MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PUBLIC HEALTH(NUTRITION)
REYES CARLO RAMOS MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PUBLIC HEALTH(NUTRITION)
SUMPAY ANDREW BERNALES MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PUBLIC HEALTH(BIOSTATISTICS)
QUINTOS MARK ANTHONY MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PUBLIC HEALTH(BIOSTATISTICS)
LAILO JACA MAISON AVANZADO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PUBLIC HEALTH(BIOSTATISTICS)
GARCIA IANA MICHELLE LUNARIA MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PUBLIC HEALTH(BIOSTATISTICS)
BIGLAEN CHRISTIAN SERGIO MAGGAY MASTER OF SCIENCE IN PUBLIC HEALTH(BIOSTATISTICS)
MONTECILLO KRISTINE VIGILLA DrPH - EPIDEMIOLOGY
TACDOL AGUSTINE JAY PANCHO EPIDEMIOLOGY - NON-DEGREE
EVANGELISTA IVAN PULIDO DrPH - HEALTH PROMOTION AND EDUCATION
AUSTRIA JAYSON SOLIVEN HEALTH PROMOTION AND EDUCATION - NON DEGREE
BATARA MERLY ANN BONSOL HEALTH PROMOTION AND EDUCATION - NON DEGREE
SORIANO MARILYN ESPINOSA HEALTH PROMOTION AND EDUCATION - NON DEGREE
JURADO JOHN EDLOR DrPH - HEALTH PROMOTION AND EDUCATION
SABULARSE ANNA PAULINE DrPH - NUTRITION
PIZARRA ADRIAL MAHPS - HEALTH SCIENCE
BONGALON-AMO HELEN MAHPS - HEALTH SCIENCE
MANDERICO REGINE VIEL MAHPS - HEALTH SCIENCE
GUIHISAN ROSELLE MAHPS - HEALTH SCIENCE
SANTOS DANA KAMYLLE C. MSPH - MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
DE LEON JINKY ALYSSA A. MSPH - MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
ONG JEFFERSON MSPH - MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
JARCIA RICA RAFAELA YABUT MSPH - MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
CASTRO DONNA LADY S. MSPH - MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
CUBE FRANCIS MSPH - ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
DE LEON JARDENE MSPH - ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
CEA TRACY MAE MSPH - PARASITOLOGY
SARINO PETER BRYAN MSPH - PARASITOLOGY
DELA CRUZ MYRIAN R. MSPH - PARASITOLOGY
MAGAN JONATHAN VIRGO JR. MSPH - PARASITOLOGY
TOLENTINO JERVIC KYLE E. MSPH - PARASITOLOGY
DAGAMI IRENE FERNANDEZ MSPH - NUTRITION
GAMOLO JOSEPH RYAN COSTALES NON-DEGREE
SALINAS SHEENA AISHA ECHAVEZ NON-DEGREE
VILLENA MARK CHRISTIAN BOBIS NON-DEGREE
ESCALONA JEFFREY CAPARAS NON-DEGREE
LUSTERIO JOANNA LLAMZON NUTRITION - NON-DEGREE
GABASA SHANNEN FAYE Y. BIOSTATISTICS - NON-DEGREE
SEGUN KEN ADRIANNE T. BIOSTATISTICS - NON-DEGREE
BENUYO ALEXI MIKHAEL M. BIOSTATISTICS - NON-DEGREE
ALEJANDRO ADRIAN C. BIOSTATISTICS - NON-DEGREE
BARBOSA JOANNA VANESSA AQUINO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY
CASAS LYLE DARYLL DIMAANO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY
GEPTE DIANA FRANCESCA GALAO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY
ALGONES PRINCESS JEAN MODELO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - PUBLIC HEALTH
ESPINOSA WENDELL ZARAGOSA MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - PUBLIC HEALTH
ULEP IRA MIGUEL DACAYO MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EPIDEMIOLOGY - NON-DEGREE
SEDUSTA ANGELINE GRACE MSPH - MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
OSENA PRINCE HENRY MSPH - MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
ADVINCULA AIZA MARIE C. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ARCETA ALYSSA GEORGIA R. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
AVENILLA KRISHA CAMILLE U. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BALAHADIA-MORTEL ANA PHOLYN A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BALDIA MARIE ALEXIS R. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BANZON MARIA PATRICIA LUISA S. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BOEHME KARIS LEE D. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BUENAVENTURA JO ANNE G. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CABABA MICHELLE P. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CABRERA CARLO JOSE D. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CACACTIN DIONE CARLEEN A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CANLAS VLAIN ALFRED M. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CARILLO MA. ANNA LIZA B. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CHAVEZ PATRICK RUEL P. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CORNISTA MARC REMOH V. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CRUZ EMERSON M. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DE GUZMAN CLARISSA A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DELA CRUZ SHAIRA G. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DELA VEGA HILDA B. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DIEZ RICKVER JAYE S. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DOCTOLERO PATRCIA LOUISE D. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ELAYDO MARIA DIVINA GRACIA M. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ELLORIN WILLIE MAE L. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
GALAN KYLA MONIQUE S. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
GALLEVO TRIZIA B. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
GAREN CATHERINE C. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
GUIRIBA MARY GRACE C. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
HERNANDEZ MARIA ABIGAIL M. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
JARCIA MARY ELAINE Y. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
JUTIZ FRANCE LOUIE R. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
LACSINA JASPER REY R. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
LARIN GABRIELLE V. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
LECHUGA JULIENNE CLARIZE P. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
LI CHARMINE R. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
LIM ALEXANDER RUPERT V. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
LINGAD JEROME T. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
LOTERIO LOISSE MIKAELA M. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
MANABAT JENNIFER G. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
AGNER WILLIAM G. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ASID KIM A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BONCAY KRISTINE MAE M. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CANASA ARLENE JOY M. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CASTAÑEDA MARIA BELINDA P. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
FERNANDEZ SEAN KENNETH T. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
GANAL ESTHER MELODY FAITH H. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
JECINO ROGER JOSEPH II R. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
JORGE TERESITA SUSAN L. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
LADINES EILEEN LARA R. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
MANALAYSAY GEORGIA V. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
MAYBUENA GIE N. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ONG SAMUEL CHRISTIAN CU MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
OPENIANO LILIA FLORENTINA T. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
PELAYO BARBARA RAFAELA G. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
RAMOS JOHN ANDRE V. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
SALANGSANG SHAYNE A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
SIM NICOLE ARDEN Q. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
TSAI MARY GRACE M. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
TUNGBABAN SUMATSEN NELSON A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ALVARADO JONH PAUL B. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
ANG RACHELLE ANNE LACSON MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
AHMAD MODH ANWAR RASYID BIN MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
DAMIAN KAREN BULSECO MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
DAMIAN MANUEL JR. ASI MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
DIMAANO EXEQUIEL P. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
ISKANAR ZAINUDIN ZUL MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
LACSON IVAN DELA VEGA MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
MIRABUENA NINA KATRINA L. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
SALANGUSTE HAROLD JAMES M. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
SANTOS STEPHEN MATTHEW B. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
AMBAT DIANNE MARIE R. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
KANNAN SUTHARSAN A/L MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
KARUNAGARAN PARAMESVAREN MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
KARTHIKEYAN KRISHNASAMY A/L MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
LIM KATHY YEEN YUAN MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
LOPEZ DOROTHY ANNE D. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
LOPEZ MARC PAUL J. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
LYDIARITA M. MARAJIN MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
PARMAR ISHVINDER SINGH MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
SOLIS MA. RACHELLE KATRINA C. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
REYES ALYZA VERNON A. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
KUMUTHA TORASAMY MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
WAN SHERNAN BIN WAN ILLIAS MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
YU YING FAI MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
FLOR BENJAMIN JUAN, JR. A. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
CULIAN-LEGASPI JENELYN MAHPS
POBLETE JUSTINE FAITH MAHPS