COLLEGE OF PUBLIC HEALTH

PRIVACY NOTICE

The University of the Philippines Manila (UPM) and the NATIONAL GRADUATE OFFICE for the HEALTH SCIENCES (NGOHS) respect and value your rights as a data subject under the 2012 Data Privacy Act (DPA). UPM – NGOHS is committed to protecting the personal information you provide in accordance with the requirements of the DPA and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR). In line with this, UPM – NGOHS implements appropriate security measures to maintain and protect the integrity, accessibility, and confidentiality of your personal information.

UPM – NGOHS may collect your personal information to provide you access to quality counselling and/or related mental health services. UPM – NGOHS such as your name, student number, UP email address, and other personal information.
By registering for the use of ngohs.upm.edu.ph website, you are agreeing to this Privacy Notice and are giving your full consent to UPM – NGOHS to collect, store, access, and/or process within the Philippines, whether manually or electronically, for the period allowed under applicable laws and regulations, any personal information you provide for legitimate purposes in relation to your disclosure. Please be advised that processing of your personal information is necessary to such purposes and unless expressly withdrawn, such consent shall be valid and continuing.
For inquiries regarding this Privacy Notice and the processing of your personal information, as well as any concerns or complaints regarding data privacy, or the exercise of your rights as a data subject under the DPA, you may contact the Data Protection Officer of UPM using the following information:

Dr. Raymond Francis R. Sarmiento
Chief Data Protection and Privacy Officer, UP Manila
Email address: rrsarmiento@up.edu.ph
Address: 3/F Information Technology Center, Joaquin Gonzales Compound, UP Manila
Padre Faura St., Ermita, Manila 1000, Philippines
Tel. no.: (632) 509 1003

UPM may change its Privacy Policy from time to time by posting an updated version of its Privacy Notice online and providing its personnel with a copy thereof. You are encouraged to visit the UPM website frequently to stay informed about how UPM processes your personal information.

Applicants whose names appear below are accepted to the program for the FIRST SEMESTER AY 2020-2021 and ACCEPTANCE LETTER will be sent via e-mail.

NOTE: NO PROCESSING FEE PAYMENT NO RESULT, NO ACCEPTANCE LETTER

Last Name First Name Program
HTUT WIN LAE DRPH- HEALTH PROMOTIONS EDUCATION
FULLANTE- SAN ANDRES MA. KHRISTINE A. DRPH- HEALTH PROMOTIONS EDUCATION
OO KYAW MIN MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
AUNG HNIN PWINT WAI MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
AROMIN CHRISTINE ANN P. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ABACAN RAPHAEL L. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ALMERIDO RAPHAELLI CARLA L. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ALVAREZ JASLYN P. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BERNARDO ALEXANDRE B. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DE GUZMAN MARIA FATIMA C. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DOMINGO LUCKY ROCKY A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ECARMA NATHAN CHARLES A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
FERNANDEZ CLARISSA LYN I. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
GARCIA PAULINE CLAIRE S. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
LOPEZ MARCO CRISTOPHER D. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
MAGAT JANINE A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
RABE TIMOTEI JEMIMA A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
REYES CHARLENE MAE A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ROLDAN-GAN ROSITA R. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
SANTIAGO MELCHOR JR. L. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
SILVA MARICAR C. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
TAN LINA S. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BATINADAN KEVIN MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
SALVADOR MARIAN APRIL G. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
SOORIANARAYANAN VIKNESWARA MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
GINGAIAH GRIDHARI NATH MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
YEE ELJOHN C. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
PAULINO JOSE ANTONIO T. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
MERCADO-RAMOS KATHERINE T. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
ALMEDA THERESE MARIE C. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
TENEDERO THEODORE JR. V. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
AZMAN MOHD SYAFIQ ISMAIL MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
LEGASPI RACHELLE MAE D. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
TING MARIS CORINNE V. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
HAMDAN AHMAD HELMI BIN MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
ABANG MOHAMED DAYANG SUHALIA BINTI MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
ZULKIFLI KHAIROL IDHAM MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
LEE YUAN J. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
VILLANUEVA ROEL V. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
MANAS KATRINA BEATRIZA T. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
OWHETEME GODWIN J. MS IN EPIDEMIOLOGY- PH
DIAMANTE SHEENA GRACE P. MS IN EPIDEMIOLOGY- PH
ESMOLO DIEGO REDIL JR. MS IN EPIDEMIOLOGY- PH
MIRA NONA RACHEL C. MS IN EPIDEMIOLOGY- PH
MONTEVIRGEN NATASHA DENISE S. MS IN EPIDEMIOLOGY- PH
SALIDO ISABEL TERESA O. MS IN EPIDEMIOLOGY- PH
SAYO-ABUNGAN ANA RIA L. MS IN EPIDEMIOLOGY- PH
MEDINA RIZEL A. MS IN EPIDEMIOLOGY- PH
CALDERON WARREN JOE A. MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
LAUREL CHARLOTTE KAY M. MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
RUSTRIA NARME G. MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
PORTERA RENANTE T. MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
GUEVARRA ABEL ENEDIOUS P. MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
ARBOLEDA JOYCIE P. MSPH- NUTRITION
LAPAZ JONAH MARIE MSPH- NUTRITION
HTUN THWAL THINZAR MSPH- NUTRITION
BIBOSO NEIL BRYAN G. MSPH- MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
CRUZ JEREMIE PEARL R. MSPH- MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
ECLIPSE ADONIS N. MSPH- MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
RABANO IRISH A. MSPH- MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
AGUILA JULEX REY V. MSPH- MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
BULUSAN LOVELY GRACE L. MSPH- MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
PAGDANGANAN JOHN KENNETH L. MSPH- MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
GIGANTONE JETHROVE O. MSPH- MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
QUINTOS MARK ANTHONY NON-DEGREE
MEDINA JOHN ROBERT C. NON-DEGREE
CORAÑES JOANNE DAWN Z. NON-DEGREE
RIVAS TRICIA MHEY R. MSPH- ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH
GUEVARRA ABEL ENEDIOUS P. MASTER OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH
ABLOLA KARL C. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BLANCO MARK ANDRE S. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DELA PAZ RENEE JILLIANNE P. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DRACULAN RUSSEL IAN F. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
FLORES DEXTER JAY B. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
LIM NIKKO T. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
VALENCIA MA. JOHNNA VER S. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ALCANTARA STEPHANIE B. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BALTE ROCELL MARIE JOY O. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DE JESUS PHOEBE LYNNE M. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DOGILLO SEAN JULIUS C. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DUAZO ALVIN A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
MACABITAS CATHERINE JOY G. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DE GUZMAN NORIELYN D. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
REYES JIEGO MIGUEL R. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
PAQUIT SYDNEY A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CADORNA KRIZA ROSETTE A. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DE OCAMPO GABRIELLE ANNE G. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ESTRELLA KRISTINE NICOLE MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
GOZUN IAN HANNAH C. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BATI ANNE THERESE D. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
PACHECO PAMELA JANE D. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ONG SAMUEL CHRISTIAN C. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
PEDRON ADRIANNA MICHELLE L. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
QUINTERO RACHELLE R. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
REDOBLE LYNN B. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ESPENILLA CYRIL G. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BUENAAGUA MA. CRISTINA ANN N. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
MARTINITO KIMBERLY FAITH E. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
TIONGSON JAIME F. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BUNUAN DANIELLE C. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CASTILLO-GONZALES MARIA ELENA G. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CO FAITH ABIGAIL K. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
HERNANDEZ ELDRICK S. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
SALAS-WALINSUNDIN WILSIE M. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
OMPAD AYSSA MARIE L. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CASTILLO KENNETH RUSSEL V. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
DE GUZMAN KRISTINE MARIE I. MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
MERCENE ROBERT MARTIN MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
AREVALO JEAN C. MASTER OF HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION
CADELARIO CRISTELA MAE C. NON-DEGREE
GABUYA ROSE MARIE V. NON-DEGREE
ANGELES PATRICK LOUIS B. MAHPS-HS
GILLERA JOY MARIE A. MAHPS-HS
UY KATHLEEN NICOLE T. MAHPS-HS
BAGON APOL CLARISSA B. MAHPS-HS
DALIT HANNAH BERNADETTE D. MSPH- PARASITOLOGY
DASIGO ADRIAN LUI D. MSPH- PARASITOLOGY
ODICTA CARL JHON D. MSPH- BIOSTATISTICS
ONG JOVIN DAVID C. MSPH- BIOSTATISTICS
PLANTIG LIEL MA. THERESA L. MSPH- BIOSTATISTICS
UY TRISTAN MARVIN Z. MSPH- BIOSTATISTICS
PRADO MARIO JR. B. MSPH- BIOSTATISTICS
VILLALUZ VON CARLO V. NON-DEGREE