NATIONAL TEACHERS TRAINING CENTER FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONS

PRIVACY NOTICE

The University of the Philippines Manila (UPM) and the NATIONAL GRADUATE OFFICE for the HEALTH SCIENCES (NGOHS) respect and value your rights as a data subject under the 2012 Data Privacy Act (DPA). UPM – NGOHS is committed to protecting the personal information you provide in accordance with the requirements of the DPA and its Implementing Rules and Regulations (IRR). In line with this, UPM – NGOHS implements appropriate security measures to maintain and protect the integrity, accessibility, and confidentiality of your personal information.

UPM – NGOHS may collect your personal information to provide you access to quality counselling and/or related mental health services. UPM – NGOHS such as your name, student number, UP email address, and other personal information.
By registering for the use of ngohs.upm.edu.ph website, you are agreeing to this Privacy Notice and are giving your full consent to UPM – NGOHS to collect, store, access, and/or process within the Philippines, whether manually or electronically, for the period allowed under applicable laws and regulations, any personal information you provide for legitimate purposes in relation to your disclosure. Please be advised that processing of your personal information is necessary to such purposes and unless expressly withdrawn, such consent shall be valid and continuing.
For inquiries regarding this Privacy Notice and the processing of your personal information, as well as any concerns or complaints regarding data privacy, or the exercise of your rights as a data subject under the DPA, you may contact the Data Protection Officer of UPM using the following information:

Dr. Raymond Francis R. Sarmiento
Chief Data Protection and Privacy Officer, UP Manila
Email address: rrsarmiento@up.edu.ph
Address: 3/F Information Technology Center, Joaquin Gonzales Compound, UP Manila
Padre Faura St., Ermita, Manila 1000, Philippines
Tel. no.: (632) 509 1003

UPM may change its Privacy Policy from time to time by posting an updated version of its Privacy Notice online and providing its personnel with a copy thereof. You are encouraged to visit the UPM website frequently to stay informed about how UPM processes your personal information.

Applicants whose names appear below are accepted to the program for the FIRST SEMESTER AY 2020-2021 and ACCEPTANCE LETTER will be sent via e-mail.

NOTE: NO PROCESSING FEE PAYMENT NO RESULT, NO ACCEPTANCE LETTER

Last Name First Name Program
BALAMBAN JOY MARIE SILVA MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
CASTRO FLEDA ROSE MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
GONZALO DOMINETTA SOGUIBAL MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
LIM-LOPEZ PAMELA JOY GUILLERMO MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
LOPEZ MARIA LITA LIM MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
MENDOZA EDGARDO JR. CAPATI MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
PALMARES MA. CAMILLE ANGELA MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
OLIVERA NENIA GERARDINO MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
ESAGUNDE ROMULO URGEL MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
FAMA MARIE LYNN SY MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
REGALADO JULIE ANN UY MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
SANTOS MARIA CRISTINA ESTELLA MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
ANTONIO MA. KATHLEEN AGUSTIN MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
BAJANDI KRISTINE JOY CORPUZ MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
BONDOC CHRISTIAN EARVIN DILAG MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
CASTRO ANNA DOMINIQUE TAMINAYA MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
CATINDIG JOSEREE-ANN SALABSABIN MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
CONTEMPLACION PEARL ELIZABETH ARMAS MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
JOMENTO ANNE MICHELLE RUBIO MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
LARA CLINT MEYNARD AGUILLON MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
LASALA LYNETTE LU MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
LOPEZ ALFREDO JR. MIJARES MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
MAGLATANG LALLY PEARL MANUEL MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
MARTINEZ TERESITA LOPEZ MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
OLIVAR JOSEHP UBAS MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
PRIETO EDIZA MELANNIE GAMUNDOY MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
RANCHE FELICE KATRINA TRIO MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
REYES SHIELA MARIE MACATUGGAL MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
SAMEDRA ROVI NIÑ DOMINGUEZ MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
YPIL MA. AMETHYST REQUINA MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
YPIL WILFREDO JR. MISSION MASTER IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
FERNANDEZ KRISTINE ROSE ARIN MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
GUINTO-ILLARDE CHERRY LOU PANES MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
IBANES VANESSA GUENEVER TAN MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
LAZO IRWINA MADRID MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
PAUIG CHYSSA AGNELLI MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
SABANDO GLORIEASTER BACHOCO MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
SEGARRA ARMIN GONZALES MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
ZAPICO JANSSEN PANIEL MASTER OF ARTS IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
CABANES RIA VALERIE DULIG DOCTOR IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
CACHO RICHARD RONALD BERNANDEZ DOCTOR IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
LEE CHANVATANAK DOCTOR IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
QUINO RAQUEL JOAQUIN DOCTOR IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
SALVACIO MARIA LOURDES DOROTHY SISON DOCTOR IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
SAR TEAM DOCTOR IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
SEGARRA MICHELLE SUNICO DOCTOR IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION
TAN-ZAFRA JOSIEVITZ UMALI DOCTOR IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS EDUCATION